Skip to content
Election Wrld, home
Senate D 45I 2R 53House D 214I 1R 218Governors D 24R 26Election Day Tue, Nov 3Seats as of Oct 28

Oregon early voting, as of Oct 29

This is the report the office published as of Oct 29, saved on Oct 30, 2:02 AM ET. It does not change. See the latest count.

1,074,930

early ballots cast in Oregon

As of Oct 29, 6:59 PM ET

Mail ballots returned
1,074,930
Early ballots cast in Oregon, by countyCurry County: 8,537 early ballotsClatsop County: 12,114 early ballotsKlamath County: 17,690 early ballotsJosephine County: 24,048 early ballotsWasco County: 6,767 early ballotsDeschutes County: 63,251 early ballotsJefferson County: 6,410 early ballotsSherman County: 695 early ballotsMultnomah County: 162,024 early ballotsGilliam County: 729 early ballotsMalheur County: 5,312 early ballotsLane County: 104,982 early ballotsBaker County: 5,367 early ballotsClackamas County: 118,332 early ballotsBenton County: 25,446 early ballotsGrant County: 2,635 early ballotsDouglas County: 30,745 early ballotsMarion County: 74,767 early ballotsLinn County: 37,048 early ballotsCrook County: 9,285 early ballotsUnion County: 7,704 early ballotsWashington County: 139,201 early ballotsYamhill County: 28,324 early ballotsWheeler County: 526 early ballotsHarney County: 2,500 early ballotsLincoln County: 16,254 early ballotsTillamook County: 9,493 early ballotsHood River County: 6,738 early ballotsWallowa County: 3,211 early ballotsUmatilla County: 16,456 early ballotsJackson County: 65,495 early ballotsMorrow County: 2,279 early ballotsPolk County: 23,746 early ballotsLake County: 2,411 early ballotsColumbia County: 14,553 early ballotsCoos County: 19,855 early ballots
Early ballots cast, by county
  • Under 3.2K
  • 3.2K to 8.5K
  • 8.5K to 18K
  • 18K to 37K
  • 37K or more
  • No count

Source: Oregon Secretary of State, Elections Division, unofficial ballot returns. electionwrld.com/early-vote/OR/2026-10-29

Day by day, saved since Oct 29

We started saving counts on Oct 29. Only one report is saved for Oregon so far. Each date is the one the office gives, so a first report can be dated a day before we saved it. Nothing earlier is filled in.

0750K1.5M1,074,930Oct 29Oct 29
Early ballots cast in Oregon, one row per saved report
Report dateEarly ballotsAddedDownload
Oct 291,074,930First reportCSV

36 counties

Early ballots cast in Oregon, by county. Column headers sort the table.
MultnomahMail 162,024162,024
WashingtonMail 139,201139,201
ClackamasMail 118,332118,332
LaneMail 104,982104,982
MarionMail 74,76774,767
JacksonMail 65,49565,495
DeschutesMail 63,25163,251
LinnMail 37,04837,048
DouglasMail 30,74530,745
YamhillMail 28,32428,324
BentonMail 25,44625,446
JosephineMail 24,04824,048
PolkMail 23,74623,746
CoosMail 19,85519,855
KlamathMail 17,69017,690

Download and share

CSV for Oct 29

The statewide row and one row per county. Free to use with credit; source in every row.

Download CSV

A link that does not change

This page for Oct 29 stays as it is.

electionwrld.com/early-vote/OR/2026-10-29

Source and notes

Oregon Secretary of State, Elections Division, unofficial ballot returns

Ballots received by county elections offices, from the Division's daily unofficial returns report. Oregon votes by mail only, so received ballots are shown as mail ballots returned. Updated Oct 29, 6:59 PM ET; retrieved Oct 30, 2:02 AM ET.

Oregon elections, results and officials